Welcome to the Eagle's Nest!
Home of the Troop 50 Eagle Honor Roll!




The following members of Troop 50 have been awarded the rank of Eagle Scout, the highest rank attainable in Boy Scouts.  The title of Eagle Scout is held for life, thus giving rise to the phrase "Once an Eagle, always an Eagle".

Requirements include earning at least 21 merit badges and demonstrating Scout Spirit through the Boy Scout Oath and Law, service, and leadership. This includes an extensive service project that the Scout plans, organizes, leads, and manages. Eagle Scouts are presented with a medal and a badge that visibly recognizes the accomplishments of the Scout. Additional recognition can be earned through Eagle Palms, awarded for completing additional tenure, leadership, and merit badge requirements.




OFFICIAL TROOP 50 EAGLE TRACKER!


166




1961
JEFFREY GROSS
R. WAYNE JORDAN

1962
JOHN BROWN

1967
L. JAMES KEMBLE
FREDERIC YOUNG

1970
DAVID JACOBY
NICOLAAS BALLINTYN

1971
JOSEPH LOGAN
FRANCISCUS BALLINTYN
STEPHEN SUTHERLAND
ALAN WALTER

1973
LLOYD COVER III
ANDRES BALLINTYN
MICHAEL JACOBY
BRYAN LENKER
DWAYNE LENKER
CRAIG MAURER
MARK WARRINGTON

1975
CHARLES HILTNER JR.
ROBERT LEUZE
MATTHEW BALLINTYN

1976
ROBERT CONKLIN
JOHN MAURER JR.

1979
DALE LENKER
RAYMOND HILTNER

1980
MARK MAURER

1981
MICHAEL HEARN

1982
JAMES SCHMALBACH

1983
JAMES HEARN

1984
BRIAN BOWLES

1986
ERIC KINGSLEY
BRIAN MATT
KEVIN KIT
ANTHONY LOMBARDO
ERICH METZLER

1988
TODD RUCKLE
SAMUEL SIPLE

1989
DAVID BENSON
CHARLES HADLEY

1990
WILLIAM EVERITT
MARK RUSSO
JOSEPH DECKER
CHAD BERNHARDT

1991
ANDREW MCCULLOUGH

1992
MICHAEL TRIMBERGER
JARED CORNELIA

1993
ANDREW BORLESKE
BENJAMIN J TARBELL
MARK BERTONCINO
BRYAN DANBOISE
KARIM AREF
ROBERT DECKER
FORREST SPRAGUE

1994
MARK REACH
DAVID BOYAJIAN
STEVEN WIGGINS

1995
SEAN BERNHARDT
MICHAEL HAWLEY
BRANDON CRITZ
MARK JOLLY

1996
TY GROVES
PETER ACUFF
MATTHEW SORENSON
CHRISTOPHER SIPLE
PAUL HOLWEGNER
DAVID GOFF JR

1997
CHRISTOPHER LOPRESTO
JAMES LINDLER

1998
PAUL DEITRICK
DARREN BLAKEMORE
MATTHEW MYERS
DANIEL ALTEMUS

1999
JOHN HOLWEGNER
GAVIN YOUNG
MICHAEL GOFF

2000
MATTHEW LOPRESTO
CHRISTOPHER ZEIGLER
MATTHEW BUKER
MICHAEL GALLAGHER
DAVID BALLINTYN





2001
CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL
ALLEN SYLVESTER
WALTER NOLL

2002
JOHN BELL
BRYAN HILLS
DAVID DICKINSON
DUSTIN ARENA

2003
AMAN SETHI
MARK BALLINTYN
DANIEL SCHEID
MICHAEL KOHLER
GEOFFREY GUINNUP
ANDREW RUSSELL

2004
MATTHEW D CANNON
CHRISTOPHER KOHLER
IAN FLANAGAN

2005
ALEXANDER GUILLEN
DANIEL VILLARREAL
GRANT RUSSELL

2006
MICHAEL BALLINTYN
GEORGE WILLIAMS
THOMAS BOUNDS
AARON REINCKER
JAMES SHORT
GIFFORD NOWLAND
MICHAEL PINE
CHRISTOPHER LECK
WILLIAM GOFF
JEREMEY FALKENAU

2007
KEEGAN MCGREGOR
JONATHAN SCHIFF
ERIC HOLLAND
MATTHEW BALLINTYN

2008
KEVIN SCHIFF

2009
FORREST NOWLAND
CHRISTOPHER BALLINTYN

2010
KYLE SMITH
WILLIAM KENNEL
RYAN HOLLAND
BENJAMIN GOTTHOLD
ALEC CALVETTI

2011
ALEXANDER SCHIFF
ROBERT CLARK
ERIC STAATS
DAVID IEVOLI
JAMES LUCK
MATTHEW BAKER
DANIEL JORDAN
MICHAEL BRENNAN
PATRICK O'KANE

2012
JOHN STRATMAN
DANIEL SMITH
BRAD WERKHEISER
ANDREW CLARK
JEREMY GROSS
KARL DORNSTAUDER
JOHN KENNEL
RICHARD FAULL

2013
ETHAN UDOVICH
DONALD DANESE JR.

2014
WILLIAM BROWN
CHRISTOPHER KITSON
ALAN CLARK
ADAM UDOVICH
HENRY KIRK
NATHAN FREEBERY

2015
ETHAN GROSS
DANIEL O'LEARY
NICHOLAS DOOLEY
AARON MORIAK

2016
RALPH LAWTON
ERIC GILGENAST
TANNER MATHIAS

2017
JOSHUA GROSS
BRADLEY KADEN
JOHNATHAN RAY

2018
JACKSON WHALLON
BRENDAN MORIAK
RONALD BRANSON
KEVIN BRYAN
NICHOLAS GILGENAST
JOHN SCHERMERHORN
VASISTA VOVVETI
MAXIMILLIAM DUSSEAU
DAWSON UHL
RYAN GALLMAN